Joey Chestnut Pics, Shirtless, Biography, Wiki

joey chestnut shirtless

Joey Chestnut 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

American competitive eater

Born: November 25, 1983 (age 37 years), Fulton County, Kentucky, United States

Height: 1.85 m

Other names: “The Glizzy Gladiator” “Jaws”

Award: Nathan’s Hot Dog Eating Contest (2007–2014, 2016–2021)

Parents: Merlin Chestnut, Alicia Chestnut

Birthday: November 25, 1983

Girlfriend: Neslie Ricasa (Ex)

Age: 37 Years, 37 Year Old Males

Sun Sign: Sagittarius

Also Known As: Joseph Christian Chestnut

Born Country: United States

Born In: Fulton County, Kentucky, United States

Famous As: Competitive Eaters

American Men Sagittarius Men

Height: 1.85 M

Father: Merlin Chestnut

Mother: Alicia Chestnut

U.S. State: Kentucky

Joey Chestnut 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

joey chestnut shirtless 2

joey chestnut shirtless 3

joey chestnut shirtless 4

joey chestnut shirtless 5

joey chestnut shirtless

Joey Chestnut 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Chestnut proposed to his longtime girlfriend Neslie Ricasa just before defending his title in the 2014 Nathan’s competition.

The couple split up in early 2015, prior to their scheduled wedding date. Chestnut currently resides in Westfield, Indiana.

Joey Chestnut is the greatest eater in history. That is not empty editorializing or bloviating. That is empirical fact.

Members of the media and members of the scientific community are warmly invited to conduct their own independent analysis; MLE is confident that you will come to the same conclusions.

Chestnut defeated Kobayashi at the 2007 Nathan’s Famous Fourth of July Hot Dog Eating Contests to return the Mustard Yellow Belt to the United States.

That victory was the start of an unprecedented eight-year run at the top of the Nathan’s Hot Dog World; Chestnut was undefeated at the event he made his own through 2014. He regained the title in the 2016 Championship to earn his ninth title.

He also holds the world hot dogs eating record—an incredible 74 Nathan’s Famous hot dogs and buns in 10 minutes, at the time of writing.

He is also adept at a wide variety of foods stuffs, notably chicken wings—he is the 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2016 Hooters Worldwide Wing Eating Champion—and chili. At the time of writing, Chestnut holds 46 World Records across 46 disciplines.

That is a World Record of World Records.

These days Joey Chestnut is truly an American hero and a national treasure. His appetite is legendary and he shows no signs of slowing down anytime soon. Keep your eyes open, world, because Joey Chestnut may be coming to a city near you soon.

Joseph “Jaws” Christian Chestnut is an American competitive eater. The 6-foot-tall (1.8 m), 240-pound (110 kg) competitive eater is currently ranked second in the world by the Major League Eating.

He is a Vallejo, California native who currently resides in San Jose, California.

Chestnut trains by fasting and by stretching his stomach with milk, water and protein supplements.

Since the start of his competitive eating career, his competition weight has varied from 225–240 pounds (102–109 kg). Although this is in dispute. Footage from the 9th Annual World Gyoza Eating Contest 2015 clearly shows Chestnut in excess of 240lbs.

After winning his sixth consecutive hot dog eating contest in 2012 by eating 68 hot dogs, he stated, ?I will not stop until I reach 70. This ‘sport’ isn’t about eating.

It’s about drive and dedication, and at the end of the day hot dog eating challenges both my body and my mind.?