Katie Hopkins Pics, Big Brother, Age, Biography, Wiki

katie hopkins big brother, katie hopkins age

Katie Hopkins 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Media personality

Born: February 13, 1975 (age 46 years), Barnstaple, United Kingdom

Children: India McKinney, Maximillian William Cross, Poppy McKinney

Spouse: Mark Cross (m. 2010), Damian McKinney (m. 2004–2005)

Books: Rude

Education: Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, University of Exeter

Birthday: February 13, 1975

Age: 46 Years, 46 Year Old Females

Sun Sign: Aquarius

Also Known As: Katie Olivia Hopkins

Born In: Barnstaple

Famous As: Media Personality

Journalists British Women

Height: 5’7″ (170 cm), 5’7″ Females

Spouse/Ex-: Mark Cross (M. 2010), Damian McKinney (M. 2004–2005)

Father: Roy Hopkins

Mother: Anona C. O. Crowle

Children: India McKinney, Maximillian William Cross, Poppy McKinney

Katie Hopkins 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

katie hopkins big brother 2

katie hopkins big brother 3

katie hopkins big brother 4

katie hopkins big brother 5

katie hopkins big brother 6

katie hopkins big brother 7

katie hopkins big brother 8

katie hopkins big brother 9

katie hopkins big brother 10

katie hopkins big brother

Katie Hopkins 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Hopkins’ first husband was Damian McKinney, a former Royal Marine and founder and Chief Executive of the company McKinney Rogers; they married in September 2004 in Exeter.

He was married to another woman when they first met; she has admitted to having “stolen” him.

McKinney left Hopkins for another woman soon after the birth of the couple’s second daughter.

While working at the Met Office, she met Mark Cross, a married design manager.

In 2010, her marriage to Cross was filmed as part of the reality game show Four Weddings, which is shown on the satellite and cable channel Sky Living.

Hopkins formerly suffered from epilepsy; she was being hospitalised around once every 10 days in early 2014, she told Decca Aitkenhead:

“When I have a fit at night, my arms come out. They dislocate. So I have to go into hospital to have them relocated.

That’s happened 26 times in the last nine months”.

The seizures could occur up to ten times at night, according to Sathnam Sanghera who interviewed her for The Times in mid-2015.

They began in her late teens whenever she fell asleep and did not respond to prescribed drugs, she said in 2017.

In a piece for The Sun, published the following August, she announced she was undergoing surgery to help prevent seizures.

In mid-November 2015, her condition led her to fall to the ground in the street, injuring her face, and for an ambulance to be called.

In February 2016, she underwent surgery in which a portion of her brain was removed to relieve the severity of the condition.

Hopkins tweeted a month later that the operation was a success. “I am no longer an epileptic”, she tweeted.

According to Hopkins, the surgery has, however, led to complications.

Hopkins sold her Exeter home in March 2018 for £930,000.

She applied for an individual voluntary arrangement in May 2018 to avoid bankruptcy, after the libel case brought by Jack Monroe.

Hopkins married Damian McKinney, a former Royal Marine, in Exeter, in September 2004. They have 2 daughters.

The couple divorced in 2005, after their second daughter was born. She met design manager Mark Cross at the Met Office.

They were married in 2010, and the marriage was captured on camera as a part of the reality show ‘Four Weddings.’ They have a son.

As a treatment for her epilepsy, she underwent a brain surgery in February 2016, and later claimed to have been cured of epilepsy.

In November 2017, she released her autobiographical book, ‘Rude.’