Nikki Haley Pics, Family, Husband, Parents, Biography, Wiki

nikki haley family, nikki haley husband, nikki haley parents

Nikki Haley 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Former Governor of South Carolina
Born: January 20, 1972 (age 50 years), Bamberg, South Carolina, United States
Full name: Nimrata Nikki Randhawa Haley
Spouse: Michael Haley (m. 1996)

Party: Republican Party
Parents: Ajit Singh Randhawa, Raj Kaur Randhawa
Children: Rena Haley, Nalin Haley
Birthday: January 20, 1972

Age: 50 Years, 50 Year Old Females
Sun Sign: Aquarius
Also Known As: Nimrata Nikki Haley, Nimrata Nikki Randhawa
Born In: Bamberg, South Carolina, United States

Famous As: 29th United States Ambassador To The United Nations (2017-2018)
Diplomats Political Leaders
Political Ideology: Political Party Republican
Spouse/Ex-: Michael Haley

Father: Ajit Singh Randhawa
Mother: Raj Kaur Randhawa
Siblings: Charan Randhawa, Mitti Randhawa, Simran Singh
Children: Nalin Haley, Rena Haley

U.S. State: South Carolina
Ancestry: Indian Americans
Notable Alumni: Clemson University
Ideology: Republicans
Education: Clemson University

Nikki Haley 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

nikki haley family 2

nikki haley family 3

nikki haley family 4

nikki haley family 5

nikki haley family 6

nikki haley family 7

nikki haley family 8

nikki haley family 10

nikki haley family

Nikki Haley 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

In September 1996, Nikki Randhawa married Michael Haley; they celebrated with both Sikh and Methodist ceremonies. The couple have two children, daughter Rena (born June 8, 1998) and son Nalin (born September 6, 2001).

Haley converted to Christianity in 1997. She and her husband regularly attend the United Methodist Church. She also attends Sikh services once or twice a year. She visited the Harmandir Sahib with her husband in 2014 during her visit to India.

During a Christianity Today interview, when asked whether or not she hopes her parents convert to Christianity, Haley responded, “What I hope is that my parents do what’s right for them.”

Her husband is an officer in the South Carolina Army National Guard. During her gubernatorial term, he was sent in January 2013 on a year-long deployment to Afghanistan.

Nikki Haley was born Nimrata “Nikki” Randhawa in Bamberg, South Carolina, on January 20, 1972, to Ajit Singh Randhawa and Raj Kaur Randhawa. Her parents are Sikh immigrants from Punjab, India. Her father worked as a professor while her mother managed her own shop.

Nikki has two brothers and one sister.

She began helping her mother at the shop as a young girl. Her early work experience moulded her into an extremely watchful person, a trait that would help her in her future career as a politician.

After attending Orangeburg Preparatory Schools, she joined Clemson University, graduating with a Bachelor of Science degree in accounting.

Born a Sikh, she married a Christian, Michael Haley, in both a Methodist church ceremony and a Sikh gurdwara, in 1996. Her husband is a Captain in the Army National Guard. Today, she identifies herself as a Christian. The couple has two children, Rena and Nalin.

There were rumors of her having an affair with political blogger Will Folks, in 2007, but she vehemently denied the allegation.

Nikki Haley is an American diplomat and politician who served as United States Ambassador to the United Nations from the year 2017 January to the year 2018 December

As a Republican, she served as Governor of South Carolina from 2011 to 2017 and three terms as a representative in the legislature.

Haley was the first female governor of South Carolina, and the second Indian-American (after fellow Republican Bobby Jindal of Louisiana) to serve as a governor in the United States.