Robert Downey Jr Pics, Shirtless, Biography, Wiki

robert downey jr shirtless

Robert Downey Jr 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

American actor

Born: April 4, 1965 (age 56 years), Manhattan, New York, United States

Height: 1.74 m

Spouse: Susan Downey (m. 2005), Deborah Falconer (m. 1992–2004)

Children: Indio Falconer Downey, Avri Roel Downey, Exton Elias Downey

Birthday: April 4, 1965

Age: 56 Years, 56 Year Old Males

Sun Sign: Aries

Also Known As: Robert John Downey Jr.

Born Country: United States

Born In: Manhattan,New York, United States

Famous As: Actor

Quotes By Robert Downey Jr. Actors

Height: 5’9″ (175 cm), 5’9″ Males

Spouse/Ex-: Deborah Falconer (1992–2004), Susan Downey (2005–Present)

Father: Robert Downey Sr.

Mother: Elsie (Née Ford)

Siblings: Allyson

Children: Exton Elias Downey, Indio Falconer Downey

U.S. State: New Yorkers

Founder/Co-Founder: Team Downey

Robert Downey Jr 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

robert downey jr shirtless 2

robert downey jr shirtless 3

robert downey jr shirtless 4

robert downey jr shirtless 5

robert downey jr shirtless 6

robert downey jr shirtless 7

robert downey jr shirtless 8

robert downey jr shirtless 9

robert downey jr shirtless 10

robert downey jr shirtless

Robert Downey Jr 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Downey started dating actress Sarah Jessica Parker in 1984 after meeting her on the set of Firstborn.

The couple later separated in 1991 due to his drug addiction.

He married actress and singer Deborah Falconer on May 29, 1992, after a 42-day courtship.

Their son, Indio Falconer Downey, was born in September 1993.

The strain on their marriage from Downey’s repeated trips to rehab and jail finally reached a breaking point; in 2001, in the midst of Downey’s last arrest and sentencing to an extended stay in rehab, Falconer left Downey and took their son with her.

Downey and Falconer finalized their divorce on April 26, 2004.

In 2003, Downey met producer Susan Levin, an Executive Vice President of Production at Joel Silver’s film company, Silver Pictures on the set of Gothika.

Though Susan twice turned down his amorous advances, she and Downey did quietly strike up a romance during production.

Despite Susan’s worries that the romance would not last after the completion of shooting because “he’s an actor; I have a real job”, the couple’s relationship continued after production wrapped on Gothika, and Downey proposed to Susan on the night before her thirtieth birthday.

In August 2005, the couple were married, in a Jewish ceremony, at Amagansett, New York.

A tattoo on one of his biceps reads “Suzie Q” in tribute to her.

The Downeys’ first child, a son named Exton Elias, was born in February 2012, and their second, a daughter named Avri Roel, was born in November 2014.

Downey has been a close friend of Mel Gibson since they starred in Air America.

Downey defended Gibson during the controversy surrounding The Passion of the Christ, and said “nobody’s perfect” in reference to Gibson’s DUI.

Gibson said of Downey: “He was one of the first people to call and offer the hand of friendship.

He just said, ‘Hey, welcome to the club. Let’s go see what we can do to work on ourselves.'”

In October 2011, Downey was being honored at the 25th American Cinematheque Awards; Downey chose Gibson to present him with his award for his life’s work and used his air time to say a few kind words about Gibson and explain why he chose him to present the award.

Downey was married to singer and actress Deborah Falconer from 1992-2004. They have a son together named Indio Falconer Downey. Their marriage started to break when Downey made frequent visits to rehab and could not break off from his addictions.

From 1996-2001, Downey was arrested on various occasions on drug-related charges.

He was once arrested for possession of cocaine, marijuana and heroin and on other occasion he was accused of possessing a non-licensed handgun.

Downey was sent to the California Substance Abuse Treatment Facility and State Prison, California, on a 3 year sentence in 1999.

But he was released early as his collective time in confinement on various occasions had qualified him for an early release.

He got married to Susan Levin, an Executive Vice President of Production at Joel Silver’s film company, Silver Pictures in 2005, in a Jewish ceremony. The couple has a son together named Exton Elias Downey.

Downey dated the famous Hollywood actress Sarah Jessica Parker from 1984-1991; they broke up owing to his addiction to drugs and alcohol.

He says that he was introduced to drugs as a child by his father, who was also a drug addict, and they used to consume drugs together.

Downey gives his wife Susan the credit for his recuperation from drugs and the ‘bad boy lifestyle’.

He was supposed to do Woody Allen’s ‘Melinda and Melinda’ in 2005 but was dropped out of the project because Woody could not get insurance on him.

It was revealed in the media that Downey was suffering from bipolar disorder for a very long period in his life.