Tom Hiddleston Pics, Shirtless, Biography, Wiki

tom hiddleston shirtless

Tom Hiddleston 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Actor

Born: February 9, 1981 (age 40 years), Westminster, London, United Kingdom

Height: 1.88 m

Siblings: Emma Hiddleston, Sarah Hiddleston

Education: Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (2002–2005)

Birthday: February 9, 1981

Nationality: British

Age: 40 Years, 40 Year Old Males

Sun Sign: Aquarius

Also Known As: Thomas William Hiddleston

Born Country: England

Born In: Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom

Famous As: Actor

Actors British Men

Height: 6’2″ (188 cm), 6’2″ Males

Father: James Norman Hiddleston

Mother: Diana Patricia Hiddleston

Siblings: Emma Hiddleston, Sarah Hiddleston

City: London, England

Tom Hiddleston 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

tom hiddleston shirtless 2

tom hiddleston shirtless 3

tom hiddleston shirtless 4

tom hiddleston shirtless 5

tom hiddleston shirtless 6

tom hiddleston shirtless 7

tom hiddleston shirtless 8

tom hiddleston shirtless 9

tom hiddleston shirtless 10

tom hiddleston shirtless

Tom Hiddleston 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Hiddleston resides in the Belsize Park area of north-west London.

He has donated items for auction and has supported several charities, including the Small Steps Project, Starlight Children’s Foundation, Cure EB, Comic Relief, Red Nose Day USA, Thomas Coram Foundation for Children, Great Ormond Street Hospital, Amnesty International and Chance to Shine.

He is a UK ambassador of the humanitarian and developmental assistance fund group UNICEF.

He travelled to Guinea in early 2013 to raise awareness about hunger and malnutrition, and to South Sudan in early 2015 and late 2016 to report the results of the ongoing civil war on the lives of vast numbers of children across the country.

Hiddleston identifies as a feminist.

In February 2018, he was named one of the donators by Justice and Equality Fund, the UK version of the Time’s Up initiative.

He is also an ambassador of the Illuminating BAFTA campaign, an action which aims to provide opportunities to those who otherwise wouldn’t have been given a chance in the film, games and television industries.

Hiddleston was previously in a relationship with actress Susannah Fielding, who appeared with him in an episode of Wallander in 2008.

Their relationship ended in late 2011.

In 2016, Hiddleston dated American singer-songwriter Taylor Swift for several months.

He played rugby at Cambridge University, but gave it up for his love of acting.

Hiddleston speaks French, Spanish, Italian, Greek, Latin and English.

He was in the same class as both Prince William and Eddie Redmayne at the boarding school Eton College.

His eyes water involuntarily when he’s scared.

Is a massive Shakespeare fan, he claims he feels most alive while preforming Shakespeare.

Knows how to juggle.

He is good friends with Chris Hemsworth.

He came to wider public attention when he was cast as Loki in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, appearing in Thor, The Avengers, Thor: The Dark World and Thor: Ragnarok.

For his role as Loki in the Marvel movies, Hiddleston won the Empire Award for Best Male Newcomer and was nominated for the BAFTA Rising Star Award.

Hiddleston has appeared in Steven Spielberg’s War Horse, The Deep Blue Sea, Woody Allen’s romantic comedy Midnight in Paris, the 2012 BBC series Henry IV and Henry V, and the romantic vampire movie Only Lovers Left Alive.

In late 2013 and early 2014, Hiddleston starred as the title character in the Donmar Warehouse production of Coriolanus, winning the Evening Standard Theater Award for Best Actor.

In 2015, he starred in Guillermo del Toro’s Crimson Peak, Ben Wheatley’s High Rise, and played the troubled country music singer Hank Williams in the biopic I Saw The Light.

In 2016, he starred in and was an executive producer of the AMC / BBC limited series The Night Manager, for which he received two Primetime Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie and Outstanding Limited Series, and won his first Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film.

Hiddleston was born in Westminster, London, the son of Diana Patricia Hiddleston, an arts administrator and former stage manager, and James Norman Hiddleston, a physical chemist.

His father is from Greenock, Scotland, and his mother is from Suffolk.

His younger sister, Emma, is also an actress, while his older sister, Sarah, is a journalist in India.

Through his mother, he’s a great-grandson of Vice Admiral Reginald Servaes and a great-great-grandson of food producer Sir Edmund Vestey.