Joe Thornton Pics, Shirtless, Biography, Wiki

joe thornton shirtless

Joe Thornton 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Ice hockey centre

Born: July 2, 1979 (age 41 years), London, Canada

Spouse: Tabea Pfendsack (m. 2009)

Salary: 6.75 million USD (2015)

Current team: Toronto Maple Leafs (#97 / Left wing)

Parents: Wayne Thornton, Mary Thornton

Siblings: Alex Thornton, John Thornton

Birthday: July 2, 1979

Nationality: Canadian

Age: 41 Years, 41 Year Old Males

Sun Sign: Cancer

Also Known As: Joseph Eric Thornton

Born In: St. Thomas, Canada

Famous As: Ice Hockey Player

Ice Hockey Players Canadian Men

Height: 6’4″ (193 cm), 6’4″ Males

Spouse/Ex-: Tabea Pfendsack (M. 2009)

Father: Wayne Thornton

Mother: Mary Thornton

Siblings: Alex Thornton, John Thornton

Joe Thornton 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

joe thornton shirtless 2

joe thornton shirtless 3

joe thornton shirtless 4

joe thornton shirtless 5

joe thornton shirtless 6

joe thornton shirtless 7

joe thornton shirtless 8

joe thornton shirtless 9

joe thornton shirtless 10

joe thornton shirtless

Joe Thornton 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Thornton is married to Tabea Pfendsack, whom he met while playing in Switzerland during the 2004–05 NHL lockout.

The couple have a daughter and a son.

Born in St. Thomas, Ontario, Thornton became a naturalized American citizen in July 2009 at a ceremony in Campbell, California, a suburb of San Jose; he later also received a Swiss passport.

Joe and former Sharks teammate Scott Thornton are first cousins.

Joe Thornton is married to Tabea Pfendsack. They have two children, a daughter and a son.

AssetsPossesses great on-ice vision and creates numerous scoring chances for his linemates. Uses his reach to make things happen.

Has terrific size, strength and control with the puck. Is at his best with his intensity level is on high. Is also good defensively.

FlawsDoesn’t score as many goals as his talent suggests (he usually chooses to pass instead of shooting the puck, even when the shot is the best option).

Has been thrown off his game in critical spots in the past, and is often criticized for a lack of clutch ability.

Career potentialExcellent veteran playmaking center.

Joseph Eric Thornton is a Canadian professional ice hockey centreman and an alternate captain for the San Jose Sharks of the National Hockey League (NHL).

He was selected first overall by the Boston Bruins in the 1997 NHL Entry Draft and went on to play seven seasons with the club, three as its captain.

During the 2005–06 season, he was traded to the Sharks.

Splitting the campaign between the two teams, he received the Art Ross and Hart Memorial Trophies as the league’s leading point-scorer and most valuable player, respectively.

Thornton’s on-ice vision, strength on the puck, deft passing ability and power forward style of play have led to him becoming one of the league’s premier top line centres and more recently a winger.

Listed at 6-foot-4 and 222 pounds, he has received the nickname Jumbo Joe.

joe root shirtless 8

Joe Root Pics, Shirtless, Biography, Wiki

rajan p dev son 3

Unni Rajan P Dev Pics, Biography, Wiki