Olivia Wilde Pics, Age, Harry Styles, Husband, Biography, Wiki

olivia wilde age, olivia wilde and harry styles, olivia wilde husband, harry styles olivia wilde

Olivia Wilde 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Actress

Children: Otis Sudeikis, Daisy Josephine Sudeikis Trending

Born: March 10, 1984 (age 36 years), New York, New York, United States

Height: 1.71 m

Citizenship: American; Irish

Spouse: Tao Ruspoli (m. 2003–2011)

Birthday: March 10, 1984

Nationality: American

Age: 36 Years, 36 Year Old Females

Sun Sign: Pisces

Also Known As: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Born Country: United States

Born In: New York City, New York, U.S.

Famous As: Actress, Model

Vegans Humanitarian

Height: 5’7″ (170 cm), 5’7″ Females

Political Ideology: Democratic

Spouse/Ex-: Tao Ruspoli (M. 2003–2011)

Father: Andrew Myles Cockburn

Mother: Leslie Cockburn

Siblings: Charlie Cockburn, Chloe Cockburn

Children: Daisy Josephine Sudeikis, Otis Sudeikis

Partner: Jason Sudeikis (2011–)

City: New York City

U.S. State: New Yorkers

Discoveries/Inventions: Award For Rising Star Award

harry styles olivia wilde wedding, olivia wilde harry styles, olivia wilde height

Olivia Wilde 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

olivia wilde age 2

olivia wilde age 3

olivia wilde age 4

olivia wilde age 5

olivia wilde age 6

olivia wilde age 7

olivia wilde age 8

olivia wilde age 9

olivia wilde age 10

olivia wilde age

Olivia Wilde 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Olivia Wilde has dual citizenship – United States and Ireland.

She is a strict vegan and a ‘PETA’ activist.

She married a filmmaker named Tao Ruspoli on June 7, 2003, in a private ceremony in an abandoned school bus.

She was only 19-years-old at the time of her marriage.

She divorced Ruspoli citing ‘irreconcilable differences’ on September 29, 2011. The same year, she began dating actor Jason Sudeikis.

They got engaged in January 2013 and have two children; a son named Otis Alexander and a daughter named Daisy Josephine.

Apart from being an actress, she is also a board member of ‘Artists for Peace and Justice’ and ‘ACLU of Southern California.’

She also actively supports organizations, such as ‘18 in ’08,’ ‘Global Poverty Project,’ and the ‘Fair Foods Campaign.’

She appeared in a video for Gucci’s ‘Chime for Change’ which raised awareness about women’s issues in the field of justice, health, and education.

A staunch feminist, she participated in the ‘Women’s March’ in 2017 and 2018.

She also participated in a PSA, creating awareness about Down syndrome on ‘World Down Syndrome Day’ in 2016.

When this American actress was young, Christopher Hitchens, the famous writer, was her babysitter.

Her mother Leslie participated as a Democratic nominee in the 2018 mid-term Virginia election but lost to Republican Denver Rigglemen.

Wanted to act since the age of 2. (“First,” she told The New York Observer, “I wanted to be Einstein, then an actress.”)

Playwright Oscar Wilde inspired her stage surname; she once played Gwendolyn in a production of Wilde’s The Importance of Being Earnest.

Has dual citizenship, in both the U.S. and Ireland.

Many of her family members are journalists, including her mother, Leslie, who served as a 60 Minutes producer, and father, Andrew, an author and documentarian.

Ranked No. 1 on Maxim’s Hot 100 list in 2009.

A board member of the ACLU and also a founder of Young Artists for Peace and Justice, which promotes education and health services in Haiti.

Has an avid interest in classic cars.

nadia khan wedding pics 10

Nadia Khan Wedding Pics, First Marriage, 2nd Husband, 3rd Marriage, Kids, Biography, Wiki

shilpa saklani 9

Shilpa Saklani Pics, Brother, Biography, Wiki