Oscar Isaac Pics, Wife, Jessica Chastain, Biography, Wiki

oscar isaac wife, oscar isaac jessica chastain, jessica chastain oscar isaac, jessica chastain and oscar isaac

Oscar Isaac 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Guatemalan-American actor

Spouse: Elvira Lind (m. 2017) Trending

Born: March 9, 1979 (age 42 years), Guatemala City, Guatemala

Height: 1.74 m

Children: Eugene Isaac

Parents: Oscar Gonzalo Hernández, Maria Hernández

Birthday: March 9, 1979

Age: 42 Years, 42 Year Old Males

Sun Sign: Pisces

Also Known As: Óscar Isaac Hernández Estrada

Born Country: Guatemala

Born In: Guatemala City, Guatemala

Famous As: Actor

Hispanic Men Actors

Height: 5’9″ (175 cm), 5’9″ Males

Spouse/Ex-: Elvira Lind (M. 2017)

Father: Óscar Gonzalo Hernández-Cano

Mother: María Eugenia Estrada

Siblings: Mike Hernandez, Nicole Hernández Hammer

oscar isaac shirtless, oscar isaacs wife

Oscar Isaac 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

oscar isaac wife 2

oscar isaac wife 3

oscar isaac wife 4

oscar isaac wife 5

oscar isaac wife 6

oscar isaac wife 7

oscar isaac wife 8

oscar isaac wife 9

oscar isaac wife 10

oscar isaac wife 11

oscar isaac wife 12

oscar isaac wife

Oscar Isaac 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Isaac is an accomplished singer and guitar player, having played since the age of twelve.

He has been dubbed a sex symbol and “the Internet’s Boyfriend” by multiple media outlets, most notably Rolling Stone magazine, though he has expressed skepticism about the label.

In December 2007, he became engaged to Maria Miranda. In a 2010 interview, he mentioned having a wife.

He met Danish film director Elvira Lind in 2012, and they married in February 2017.

They have two sons and live in Williamsburg, Brooklyn.

He is bilingual in English and Spanish.

Oscar Isaac renovated an apartment for himself in Williamsburg, Brooklyn, where he currently resides.

He is an accomplished guitar player and singer, and has been playing the guitar since the age of 12.

In February 2017, he married Danish film director Elvira Lind. The couple has a son named Eugene who was born in April 2017.

Isaac was named among the ‘100 Most Influential People in the World’ by ‘Time’ magazine in 2016.

To make money, Oscar Isaac worked as an orderly in the hospital where his father used to work.

While growing up, he was a huge fan and collector of ‘X-Men’ comics.

Started putting on plays with his sister in their family’s backyard when he was just 4 years old

Dropped his last name, Hernandez, to avoid being typecast as Hispanic characters

Is the lead singer, songwriter and guitarist for the punk band the Blinking Underdogs, which has played on the Vans Warped Tour and opened for Green Day

Cowrote and performed the music in the Juilliard School production of American Occupation

Made his feature-film debut in the 2002 Ice Cube action comedy All About the Benjamins

Was the recipient of the Grace LeVine Theater Award at the 2004 Princess Grace Awards, which honor young talents in theater, film and dance

Starred as Joseph in the 2006 Biblical film The Nativity Story; as a child, he once played a shepherd in a church nativity play

Óscar Isaac Hernández Estrada was born in Guatemala City, Guatemala, to a Guatemalan mother, María Eugenia Estrada Nicolle, and a Cuban father, Óscar Gonzalo Hernández-Cano, a pulmonologist.

He has two siblings, an older sister, climate scientist Nicole Hernandez Hammer, and a younger brother, journalist Mike Hernandez.

Isaac’s family settled in the U.S. when he was five months old, and he was raised in Miami, Florida.

He has described his Evangelical upbringing as “very Christian.”

He has also said that he has French origins, describing himself as “definitely a big mix of many things” and is considered a notable French Guatemalan.

Isaac caused trouble at his private grade school, Westminster Christian, when growing up.

“I set off a fire extinguisher in the gym, defaced a mural, just stupid stuff”, he said in an interview.

He liked to make kids laugh.

At one point, his teacher had to screen off his desk from the rest of the class with a piece of cardboard.

Eventually, he was expelled.

Isaac’s entry into professional acting began at the Area Stage Company, Miami Beach, when Artistic Director John Rodaz cast him in a play.

He also acted in Miami-based City Theatre’s Summer Shorts short play festival in 2000–2001.

While in Miami, he played lead guitar and sang vocals for ska-punk band The Blinking Underdogs.

Other band members included Nick Speck (bass), Bill Sommer (drums), Alan Mills (trombone), Keith Cooper (saxophone), and Matt LaPlant (guitar).

The band enjoyed some success, opening for Green Day and The Mighty Mighty Bosstones.

Isaac spent his musical years living a “straight edge” lifestyle.

Isaac put music aside after being accepted into the acting program of New York’s prestigious Juilliard School in 2001.

While a student there, he worked on one of his first films, All About the Benjamins (2002).

He was part of the Drama Division’s Group 34 (2001–2005).

ravi pillai son marriage 9

Ravi Pillai Pics, Son Marriage, Daughter Wedding, Ganesh, Biography, Wiki

jessica andrade leaked photos 3

Jessica Andrade Leaked Photos, Pictures, Pics, Biography, Wiki