Wayne Gretzky Pics, Daughter Wedding, Siblings, Biography, Wiki

wayne gretzky daughter wedding, wayne gretzky siblings

Wayne Gretzky 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Canadian ice hockey player
Born: January 26, 1961 (age 61 years), Brantford, Canada
Height: 1.83 m
Spouse: Janet Jones (m. 1988)

Children: Paulina Gretzky, Emma Gretzky, Trevor Gretzky, Tristan Gretzky, Ty Gretzky
Siblings: Brent Gretzky, Kim Gretzky, Keith Gretzky, Glen Gretzky
Parents: Walter Gretzky, Phyllis Hockin
Grandchildren: River Jones Johnson, Tatum Gretzky Johnson

Birthday: January 26, 1961 (Aquarius)
Born In: Brantford, Canada
Also Known As: Wayne Douglas Gretzky
Age: 61 Years, 61 Year Old Males

Spouse/Ex-: Janet Jones
Father: Walter Gretzky
Mother: Phyllis Hockin
Siblings: Brent, Glen, Keith, Kim

Children: Emma Marie, Paulina Mary Jean Gretzky, Trevor Douglas Gretzky, Tristan Wayne, Ty Robert Gretzky
Born Country: Canada
Quotes By Wayne Gretzky Ice Hockey Players
Height: 6’0″ (183 cm), 6’0″ Males
Ancestry: Belarusian Canadian, Ukrainian Canadian, Polish Canadian, Canadian American

Wayne Gretzky 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 2

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 3

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 4

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 5

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 6

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 7

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 8

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 9

wayne gretzky daughter wedding 10

wayne gretzky daughter wedding

Wayne Gretzky 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Gretzky has made several TV appearances, including as a Dance Fever celebrity judge, and acted in a dramatic role alongside Victor Newman in The Young and the Restless in 1981.

In 1984, he travelled to the Soviet Union to film a television program on Russian goaltender Vladislav Tretiak. Gretzky was a guest host of the American late night variety show Saturday Night Live in 1989.

A fictional crime-fighting version of him served as one of the main characters in the cartoon ProStars in 1991. In December 2016, Gretzky appeared briefly in a cameo on a Christmas episode of The Simpsons as a winter character.

Gretzky is a dual citizen of both Canada and the United States, having become a naturalized citizen of the latter.

While serving as a judge on Dance Fever, Gretzky met actress Janet Jones. According to Gretzky, Jones does not recall his being on the show.

They met regularly after that, but did not become a couple until 1987 when they ran into each other at a Los Angeles Lakers game that Gretzky and Alan Thicke were attending.

Gretzky proposed in January 1988, and they were married on July 16, 1988, in a lavish ceremony the Canadian press dubbed “The Royal Wedding”.

Broadcast live throughout Canada from Edmonton’s St. Joseph’s Basilica, members of the Fire Department acted as ceremonial guards. The event reportedly cost Gretzky over US$1 million.

He and Jones have five children: Paulina, Ty, Trevor, Tristan, and Emma. Paulina and golfer Dustin Johnson announced their engagement on August 18, 2013.

Ty played hockey at Shattuck-Saint Mary’s, but quit the sport, and attended Arizona State University. Trevor is a former minor league baseball player.

Wayne Gretzky’s uncle, Al Gretzky, ran as a Conservative candidate in London West in the 2006 federal election and for the libertarian Freedom Party of Ontario in the 2013 provincial by-election for the Legislative Assembly of Ontario. He was unsuccessful both times.

His father Walter died in 2021 at the age of 82.

Born in Brantford, Ontario in 1961, Wayne Gretzky learned to skate on a rink his father Walter built in the family’s backyard.

Practicing for hours on end, it was here that a young Gretzky developed the skating, shooting and stickhandling techniques that appeared instinctive to so many over the course of his career.

Frequent searches leading to this page

https://celebritynews pk/wayne-gretzky/
vince wilfork son 2

Vince Wilfork Pics, Son, Biography, Wiki

yul edochie second wife 6

Yul Edochie Pics, Second Wife, Biography, Wiki